Mens Summer League (2016) - Class 4
Back to Home Page...
site brand
Naas LTC 4
tag image
D-1
Bye
15 June 2016 - Malahide at 19.30
Malahide LTC 5
3
tag image
A-1
Mount Pleasant LTC 2
2
tag image
F-2
Sutton LTC 3
tag image
C-1
Bye
15 June 2016 - Glenageary at 19.30
Glenageary LTC 3
2
tag image
B-1
LCC Tennis Club 1
3
tag image
E-2
Sandycove LTC 3
tag image
F-1
Bye
15 June 2016 - Templeogue at 19.00
Templeogue LTC 5
2
tag image
A-2
Castleknock LTC 4
3
tag image
D-2
Meadowvale LTC 1
tag image
E-1
Bye
15 June 2016 - David Lloyd at 19.00
David Lloyd Riverview 3
3
tag image
B-2
PSLC (Portmarnock) LTC 2
2
tag image
C-2
18 June 2016 - Naas at 14.00
Naas LTC 4
3
Malahide LTC 5
2
18 June 2016 - Sutton at 14.00
Sutton LTC 3
3
LCC Tennis Club 1
2
18 June 2016 - Sandycove at 16.00
Sandycove LTC 3
5
Castleknock LTC 4
0
18 June 2016 - Meadowvale at 14.00
Meadowvale LTC 1
3
David Lloyd Riverview 3
2
22 June 2016 - Naas at 19.30
Naas LTC 4
0
Sutton LTC 3
5
22 June 2016 - Sandycove at 20.15
Sandycove LTC 3
4
Meadowvale LTC 1
1
25 June 2016 - Sutton at 10.00
Sutton LTC 3
3
Sandycove LTC 3
2
Section D
P
W
L
Pts
ML
SW
SL
GW
GL
Naas LTC 4
5
5
0
19
6
41
19
317
219
tag image
D-1
Castleknock LTC 4
5
4
1
16
9
35
23
296
251
tag image
D-2
Carrickmines LTC 4
5
3
2
14
11
30
25
266
231
LCC Tennis Club 2
5
2
3
10
15
23
35
227
293
Monkstown LTC Dublin 3
5
0
5
9
16
21
32
203
262
Celbridge LTC 3
5
1
4
7
18
20
36
227
280
Section A
P
W
L
Pts
ML
SW
SL
GW
GL
Malahide LTC 5
5
3
2
16
9
37
20
286
226
tag image
A-1
Templeogue LTC 5
5
3
2
14
11
32
26
283
255
tag image
A-2
Glasnevin LTC 2
5
3
2
13
12
31
28
261
259
Clane LTC 1
5
2
3
11
14
25
32
250
269
Mount Pleasant LTC 3
5
3
2
11
14
24
34
238
287
Ratoath 1
5
1
4
10
15
24
33
247
269
Section F
P
W
L
Pts
ML
SW
SL
GW
GL
Sandycove LTC 3
5
5
0
20
5
41
17
305
203
tag image
F-1
Mount Pleasant LTC 2
5
4
1
15
10
36
26
293
272
tag image
F-2
Greystones LTC 3
5
3
2
15
10
32
23
262
217
Claremont/RU LTC 2
5
2
3
11
14
25
32
224
271
Clontarf LTC 5
5
1
4
11
14
26
30
246
245
Bective Lawn Tennis Club 1
5
0
5
3
22
12
44
179
301
Section C
P
W
L
Pts
ML
SW
SL
GW
GL
Sutton LTC 3
5
5
0
24
1
48
9
330
184
tag image
C-1
PSLC (Portmarnock) LTC 2
5
4
1
14
11
31
25
252
251
tag image
C-2
Castleknock LTC 5
5
2
3
14
11
32
24
260
230
Westwood Clontarf 2
5
3
2
12
13
29
32
260
275
Swords LTC 1
5
0
5
6
19
18
41
229
312
Malahide LTC 6
5
1
4
5
20
15
42
227
306
Section B
P
W
L
Pts
ML
SW
SL
GW
GL
Glenageary LTC 3
5
5
0
18
7
39
20
304
239
tag image
B-1
David Lloyd Riverview 3
5
3
2
17
8
38
19
293
203
tag image
B-2
Lansdowne LTC 3
5
2
3
12
13
27
28
245
256
Donnybrook LTC 3
5
2
3
10
15
24
33
241
282
Co. Wicklow LTC 2
5
1
4
9
16
23
35
224
269
Leopardstown LTC 2
5
2
3
9
16
20
36
219
277
Section E
P
W
L
Pts
ML
SW
SL
GW
GL
Meadowvale LTC 1
5
4
1
20
5
41
13
285
182
tag image
E-1
LCC Tennis Club 1
5
5
0
19
6
42
14
294
202
tag image
E-2
Templeogue LTC 6
5
2
3
13
12
27
28
257
235
Fitzwilliam LTC 4
5
2
3
9
16
23
34
235
268
Sandycove LTC 4
5
1
4
7
18
15
40
199
294
Charleville LTC 2
5
1
4
7
18
19
38
208
297